© Copyright 2016

Legacy Elite Gymnastics

Click below to Follow Us on Social Media:

Facebook

Instagram

Twitter

881 Shoreline Dr.

Aurora, IL 60504

630-851-5437

legacyelitegymnastics@gmail.com

881 Shoreline Dr.

Aurora, IL 60504

630-851-5437

legacyelitegymnastics@gmail.com

  • White Instagram Icon

The 2016 competitive season was an AWESOME season for all Legacy Elite teams as the girls continue to excel in all levels!!

Level 3

  • 11 Girls Qualified to State!!

Level 4

  • All Girls Qualified to State!!

Level 5

  • All Girls Qualified to State!!

    • 1st Place - Child Age Group

    • 1st Place - Overall Combined Age Groups

Level 6

  • All Girls Qualified to State!!

Elites

Nia Dennis - Senior International Elite

  • USA National Team Member

  • World Cup (Stuttgart, Germany)

  • 2015 US Secret Classic

    • 6th Place bars

    • 7th Place beam

  • 2015 P&G Championships

    • 4th Place beam

    • 9th Place AA

Level 7

  • All Girls Qualified to State!!

    • 1st Place - Youth Age Group

    • 1st Place - Combined Overall

  • All Girls Qualified to Regionals!!

Level 8

  • All Girls Qualified to State!!

    • 1st Place - Junior Age Group

    • 1st Place - Combined Overall

  • All Girls Qualified to Regionals!!

Level 9

  • All Girls Qualified to State!!

    • 1st Place - Junior Age Group

    • 1st Place - Combined Overall

  • All Girls Qualified to Regionals!!

  • 10 Girls Qualified to Eastern NATIONALS!!

Level 10

  • All Girls Qualified to State!!

    • 1st Place - Junior Age Group

    • 1st Place - Senior Age Group

    • 1st Place - Combined Overall ... 5th year in a Row!!!

  • 10 Girls Qualified to Regionals!!

  • 11 Girls Qualified to NATIONALS!!

Overall

  • USA National Team Member

  • 2015 US Secret Classic

    • 6th Place Bars

    • 6th Place Beam

    • 4th Place AA

  • 2015 P&G Championships

    • 4th Place beam

    • 7th Place AA

  • 2016 Gymnix Int'l Junior Cup (Montreal, Canada)

    • 2nd Place Bars

    • 6th Place Beam

    • 1st Place AA

  • 2016 Jesolo Trophy (Italy)

    • 1st Place Bars

    • 7th Place Beam

    • 3rd Place AA

  • 2017 Gymnix Int'l Junior Cup​

    • 1st place Bars 

    • 1st place Beam

    • 1st Place Floor 

    • 1st place Team

    • 2nd Place All Around

  • 2017 Jesolo Trophy (Italy)

    • 1st Place All Around 

      • Highest Score in the WORLD!​

    • 1st Place Vault

    • 1st Place Bars 

    • 1st Place Team 

    • 2nd Place Beam

Gabby Perea - Junior International Elite

State

  • 129 Qualifiers

  • 33 Top 3 AA Finishers

  • 17 AA Champions

  • 49 Event Champions

  • 11 1st Place Team Awards

Regionals

  • 66 Qualifiers (Levels 7-10)

  • 14 Top 3 AA Finishers

  • 5 AA Champions

  • 17 Event Champions

Nationals

  • 10 Level 9 National Qualifiers

  • 11 Level 10 National Qualifiers

Other

  • 2 All Star Team Members

  • 2 JO National Team Members

  • 9 National TOPS Qualifiers

  • 4 Hopes Classic Qualifiers

  • 2 Nastia Liukin Qualifiers

    • 1 Nastia Liukin AA Champion!!

  • 1 Junior International Elite

  • 1 Senior International Elite

  • 2 Team USA National Team Members